Schedule Subject to change

​Thursday, October 6
* 5:00-7:00 p.m.    KICK-OFF BBQ & ENTERTAINMENT..................Cherry County Fairgrounds Pavilion

                                $10.00 a plate. Menu includes Roast Beef, Baked Beans, BLT Pasta Salad
* 7:30 p.m.              OLD TIME MELODRAMA……………………………....………………...High School Auditorium
Friday, October 7
9:00 a.m.       POETRY & MUSIC SESSIONS……………………….…...High School Auditorium & Chorale Room
10:00 a.m.      WESTERN ART, TRADE & QUILT SHOW………………………….……………….….High School Gym
* 7:30 p.m.     FEATURED PERFORMANCES……���…………………………….…...………...High School Auditorium

Performers include Bonnie Krogman, Kristyn Harris,

Surprise Guest, RP Smith, Dakota Hens & Chick

Saturday, October 8
9:00 a.m.       POETRY & MUSIC SESSIONS…………….…………...High School Auditorium & Chorale Room
10:00 a.m.      Pursuing A Career In Western Art with David Dorsey………….…………………Commons Area
10:00 a.m.      WESTERN ART, TRADE & QUILT SHOW…………………………….………………..High School Gym
* 1:30 p.m.     FEATURED PERFORMANCE "SAMPLER" SHOW………………….…….High School Auditorium

Performers include Host RP Smith, Jan Schiferl, Marty Blocker, Marci Broyhill, Gale Patzlaff,

Robert Dennis, Susie Knight, Paul Larson, and Kristyn Harris.

* 7:30 p.m.     FEATURED PERFORMANCES………………………………………….………..High School Auditorium

Performers include: Yvonne Hollenbeck, Don Schauda, Surprise Guest, Rick Buoy, Plains Folk.

Sunday, October 9
2:00 p.m.        TRAIL RIDE
11:00 a.m.       SPECIAL SERVICES AT VARIOUS CHURCHES    
* 7:30 p.m.     OLD TIME MELODRAMA……………………………………………………….High School Auditorium


* $5.00 Melodrama, $12.00 each performance. All other events are FREE, unless otherwise noted. 

Saturday, October 8
Auditorium

8:30 - 9:20 a.m.
Dan Stehlik
Helene Landenberger
Mary Hollopeter
Pegie Douglas
9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
Marty Blocker
Rodney & Tonya Luther
Willard Hollopeter
Robert Dennis



2:30 - 3:20 p.m.
Susie Knight
Allen & Jill Kirkham
Curt Cooper
Pat Meade
3:30 - 4:20 p.m.
Mike Linderman
Floyd Beard
Sonijune Wilcox
Willard Hollopeter
4:30 - 5:20 p.m.
Theresa Kay Orr
Allen & Nancy Jensen
Philip Crawford
Helene Landenberger


Band Room
9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
Open Mic
10:30 - 11:20 a.m.
Open Mic - Story Tellers
1:30 - 2:20 p.m.
Open Mic
2:30 - 3:20 p.m.
Open Mic

10:30 - 11:20 a.m.
Greg Hager
Sam Noble
Rick & Kitty Vander Wey
Curt Cooper
11:30 - 12:20 p.m.
Pat Meade
Dan Stehlik
Ramblin Rangers
Bruce Kosler

Schedule of Events

Daytime Poetry & Music Sessions

Chorale Room
8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Don Shauda
Jake Riley
Paul Wold
MJ McMillan
9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
Paul Larson
Dan Stehlik
Allen & Nancy Jensen
Bonnie Krogman

10:30 - 11:20 a.m.
Philip Crawford
Jake Riley
Scott Taylor
Kip Sorlie
11:30 - 12:20 p.m.
Floyd Beard
Allen & jill Kirkham
Ernie Buhler
Chance Dennis

1:30 - 2:20 p.m.
Marci Broyhill
Theresa Kay Orr
Bonnie Krogman
Rodney & Tonya Luther
2:30 - 3:20 p.m.
Paul Larson
Judy Derreickson
Rick & Kitty Vander Wey
Gregory Derrickson
3:30 - 4:20 p.m.
Robert Dennis
RP Smith
Chance Dennis
Ernie Buhler
4:30 - 5:20 p.m.
Gale Patzlaff
Carr Family
Yvonne Hollenbeck
Jan Schiferl

Chorale Room
8:30 - 9:20 a.m.

Jan Schiferl
Kip Sorlie
Rick & Kitty Vander Wey

9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
Marci Broyhill
MJ McMillan
Judy Derrickson
Bonnie Krogman
10:30 - 11:20 a.m.
RP Smith
Pegie Douglas
Gale Patzlaff
Sonijune Wilcox
11:30 - 12:20 p.m.
Yvonne Hollenbeck
Ramblin Rangers
Ernie Buhler
Rodney & Tonya Luther
12:30 - 1:20 p.m.
Marty Blocker
Gregory Derrickson
Sam Noble
Gary Heintz
1:30 - 2:20 p.m.
Carr Family
Helene Landenberger
Mary Hollopeter
Scott Taylor

Friday, October 7
Auditorium

8:30 - 9:20 a.m.
Curt Cooper
Rambling Rangers
Allen & Nancy Jensen
9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
Sam Noble
Scott Taylor
Marty Blocker
Gary Heintz
10:30 - 11:20 a.m.
Floyd Beard
Pat Meade
Kip Sorlie
Philip Crawford
11:30 - 12:20 p.m.
Greg Hager
Willard Hollopeter
Mike Linderman
Mary Hollopeter
12:30 - 1:20 p.m.
Don Shauda
MJ McMillan
Paul Wold
Susie Knight